OTHER CLUB COMPETITIONS 2018 - 2019

An Excel spreadsheet (XLSX) of running standings for all club competitions, updated after each competition is available to download here.
A PDF version is available here

 


MOBILE DEVICE PDIs

NAME

Sharon Leighton
Ed Phillips
Calvin Downes
Geoff Owen
Tim Growcott
Peter Rees
John Sweetland
Peter Rees
Rachel Owen
Geoff Owen


Click here to view images

 

RESULT

1st
2nd
3rd
 HC
C
C
C
C
C
C

 

TITLE

Poppy
Workshop Still-Life
The leap
Sandy path
All the colours of the rainbow
After the rain
The old sweet chestnut
Prelude
Lynn Padarn
Snails mating


CHALLENGE CUP - PANELS

NAME

Norman O’Neill
Sharon Leighton
Tony Thomas
Calvin Downes
Irene Froy
Irene Froy
Janet Griffiths
Ed Phillips
Calvin Downes

 

TITLE

Lichfield Cathedral
Three flowers
Where do I park?
The Kimono
Fun run
Bare trees
Colours of Yellowstone
Changing gear
Japanese Autumn

 

RESULT

1st
2nd
3rd
HC
C
C
C
C
C


LANDSCAPE COMPETITION

PDI

NAME

Andy Udall
Alan Lees
Calvin Downes
Audrey Price
Norman O’Neill
Calvin Downes
Tony Thomas
Janet Griffiths
Calvin Downes
Tony Thomas

TITLE

Callanish stones
Quiver Tree forest
Laurissilva in fog
Clouds
Light in the hills
South Shropshire sunset
Derbyshire trees in winter
The Church in the sea
Downtown
First snow

RESULT

1st
2nd
3rd
HC
C
C
C
C
C
C

NAME

Calvin Downes
Janet Griffiths
Calvin Downes
Irene Froy
Carol Mathews
Calvin Downes
Alan Lees
Tony Thomas
Audrey Price
Norman O’Neill

Click here to view PRINT images

TITLE

Water swirls
Splash
Haukland sunset
Snow shower, Glen Lyon
Tynemouth Sea pool
Dutch sunrise
Kolmanscop Ghost town
A splash of sunlight
Andalusian farm house
Frosty Autumn morning

RESULT

1st
2nd
3rd
HC
C
C
C
C
C
C


NATURAL HISTORY COMPETITION

PDI

NAME

Calvin Downes
Audrey Price
Calvin Downes
Russell Price
Ed Phillips
Norman O’Neill
Audrey Price
Ed Phillips
Norman O’Neill
Ed Phillips


PRINTS

NAME

Audrey Price
Tony Lewis
Audrey Price
Calvin Downes
John Sweetland
Russell Price
Alan Lees
Sharon Leighton
Norman O’Neill
Alan Lees

RESULT

1st
2nd
3rd
HC
C
C
C
C
C
C




RESULT

1st
2nd
3rd
HC
C
C
C
C
C
C

TITLE

Salmon leaping the falls
Penguin with nest material
Little Egret preening
Golden Mongoose with Grass Rat
Leafcutter Bee in nest hole
Praying Mantis displaying
Lioness and Cubs at sunset
Common Frog pair with spawn
Fungi on log
Barn Owl hunting at twilight




TITLE

 The Pride male
Barn Owl
Elephants drinking at sunset
Grey Heron with fish
Orange Tip butterfly on Lady’s Smoc
Zebra Etosha Pan
Coot feeding chick
Lichen on gravestone in Kilvickeon
Goshawk
Gannets diving off Yorkshire coast


OTHER CLUB AWARDS for 2018/19 year

AWARD

Best outside result
Most improved member
Photographer of the year

 

NAME