LEAGUE STANDINGS 2018 - 2019 YEAR

(as at 4/6/19 - subject to confirmation)

An Excel spreadsheet (XLSX) of running standings for all club competitions, updated after each competition is available to download here.
A PDF version is available here


PDI ADVANCED

 (after 4 of 4 competitions)


Congratulations to Roger Evans
on winning the 2018/19 Advanced
PDI Merit competition.







 









PDI INTERMEDIATE

 (after 4 of 4 competitions)
 

Congratulations to Andy Udall
on winning the 2018/19 Intermediate
PDI Merit competition.

 
 






 



COLOUR ADVANCED (print)

(after 4 of 4 competitions)
 
 
 
Congratulations to Calvin Downes
and John Sweetland on getting highest
scores.
Calvin Downes wins the 2018/19
Advanced Colour Print Merit
competition on countback of positions.

 









COLOUR INTERMEDIATE (Print)

 (after 4 of 4 competitions)

Congratulations to Rachel Owen
on winning the 2018/19 Intermediate
Colour PRINT Merit competition.






MONO ADVANCED (Print)

 (after 4 of 4 competitions)
 
 
Congratulations to Norman O’Neill
on winning the 2018/19 Advanced
Mono PRINT Merit competition.













MONO INTERMEDIATE (Print)

(after 4 of 4 competitions)

 Congratulations to Ian Griffiths
and Sharon Leighton on getting
highest scores.
Ian Griffiths wins the 2018/19
Intermediate Mono Print Merit
competition on countback of positions.
 

STANDING

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th=
6th=
8th
9th=
9th=
11th=
11th=
13th=
13th=
13th=
16th
17th
18th


 

STANDING

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th=
6th=
8th
9th=
9th=
11th
12th=
12th=
14th
15th



STANDING

1st=
1st=
3rd
4th=
4th=
6th
7th
8th=
8th=
8th=
11th
12th
13th=
13th=
15th=
15th=
17th



STANDING

1st
2nd
3rd
4th=
4th=
6th=
6th=
8th

STANDING

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th=
7th=
7th=
10th
11th=
11th=
11th=
11th=
15th=



STANDING

1st=
1st=
3rd
4th

 

 

NAME

Roger Evans
Norman O’Neill
Calvin Downes
Ed Phillips
Russell Price
Audrey Price
Peter Rees
Janet Griffiths
Alan Lees
Tony Thomas
Tony Lewis
Fran Hartshorne
Irene Froy
Peter Hodgkison
Tim Growcott
Reg Mathews
Hugh Stanton
Carole Mathews




NAME

Andy Udall
Ian Griffiths
Andy Yardley
David Prestwood
Jean Roberts
Ian Burton
Sharon Leighton
Dave Roberts
Mike Saxbee
Steve Rex
Rachel Owen
Alex Woodfine
Gerry Froy
Peter Palmer
Bob Morse



NAME

Calvin Downes
John Sweetland
Tony Thomas
Audrey Price
Janet Griffiths
Norman O’Neill
Russell Price
Tony Lewis
Alan Lees
Irene Froy
Tim Growcott
Carole Mathews
Hugh Stanton
Geoff Owen
Howard Holden
Ruth Holden
Ed Phillips

 

NAME

Rachel Owen
Ian Griffiths
Sharon Leighton
Dave Roberts
Gerry Froy
Steve Rex
Bob Ralph
Jean Roberts



NAME

Norman O’Neill
Calvin Downes
John Sweetland
Janet Griffiths
Carole Mathews
Tony Thomas
Tim Growcott
Irene Froy
Audrey Price
Howard Holden
Hugh Stanton
Geoff Owen
David Wraith
Alan Lees
Ruth Holden



NAME

Sharon Leighton
Ian Griffiths
Guy Kershaw
Steve Rex
 

 

POINTS

34
27
24
21
18
16
16
15
13
13
12
12
9
9
9
7
6
5




POINTS

46
25
19
18
17
16
16
13
10
10
8
7
7
3
1
 


POINTS

25
25
22
21
21
20
19
13
13
13
10
4
3
3
2
2
1

 

POINTS

39
28
23
13
13
10
10
4



POINTS

29
27
24
19
16
14
13
13
13
5
3
3
3
3
1



POINTS

33
33
11
7