OTHER CLUB COMPETITIONS 2016 - 2017


MOBILE DEVICE PDIs

NAME

Geoff Owen
Norman O'Neill
Calvin Downes
Carole Mathews
Geoff Owen
Rose Millard
Geoff Owen
Carole Mathews
Peter Howsam
Calvin Downes
Reg Mathews
Rachel Owen
Reg Mathews
Geoff Owen
Steve Barber

Click here to view images

 

RESULT

1st
2nd
3rd
HC
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

 

TITLE

Snowdon range from Anglesey
Seaside reflection
Ice cave
The old potting shed
Coastal gate
Little train
Penmon Lighthouse
Southwell Minster detail
Garden extract
Seljalandsfoss
Moreton Corbet Castle
Seaweed
Blakeney boats
Sun set
The Lakes


CHALLENGE CUP - PANELS

NAME

Charlotte Nadin
Norman O'Neill
Calvin Downes
Irene Froy
Norman O'Neill
Gerry Froy
Gerry Froy
Irene Froy
Peter Howsam
Janet Griffiths

 

TITLE

Impressions of Burnham on Sea Lighthouse
Cornish coastline
Colour reflections,Harpa Concert hall,Reykjavik
Pine trunks
Silo close-up
Artist's Studio
Graffiti detail
Autumn, Glen Nevis
Sow Thistle
Roof detail

 

RESULT

1st
2nd
3rd
HC
C
C
C
C
C
C


LANDSCAPE COMPETITION

PDI

NAME

Alan Lees
Steve Barber
Jon Baker
Calvin Downes
Hugh Stanton
Calvin Downes
Andy Udall
Calvin Downes
Hugh Stanton
Andy Udall

TITLE

Llyn Padarn
Light
Clearing storm
Myvatn Aurora
Saltwick bay
In the beginning
Gathering storm-Ladakh-India
Sand ripples
Honeycomb rock
Jharkot-Mustang-Nepal

RESULT

1st
2nd
3rd
HC
C
C
C
C
C
C

NAME

Sue Baker
Jon Baker
Jon Baker
Tony Thomas
Irene Froy
Tony Thomas
Sue Baker
Howard Holden
Irene Froy
Chris Lewis

Click here to view PRINT images

TITLE

Winter trees reflections
Storm light over Loch Tulla
First light on Cranberry rock
Last light in the bay
Lancashire light
Sunset over Cardiff
Mist in the Birch wood
Tre Cima Di Lavaredo
Loch Garry island
Leighton mist

RESULT

1st
2nd
3rd
HC
C
C
C
C
C
C


NATURAL HISTORY COMPETITION

PDI

NAME

 








 

Click here to view PDI images

PRINTS

NAME

 

RESULT

1st
2nd
3rd
HC
C
C
C
C
C
C

 

 

RESULT

1st
2nd
3rd
HC
C
C
C
C
C
C

TITLE

 








 

 

 

TITLE

 

Click here to view PRINT images


OTHER CLUB AWARDS for 2016/17 year

AWARD

Best outside result
Most improved member
Photographer of the year

 

NAME